Faculty

The CornerStone Family

DEBBIE KAYE

Tykes Preschool

Debbie Kaye

Principle
Amy

Tykes Preschool

AMY BENSON

Tykes Preschool Director
AMBER CURTIS

Tykes Preschool

AMBER CURTIS

Jr. Preschool Teacher
ANGIE-ORTIZ

Academy

ANGIE ORTIZ

Office Administrative Assistant
ANMARIE GAROFALO

Academy

ANMARIE GAROFALO

3rd Grade Teache
BECKY WITTIG

Academy

BECKY WITTIG

Curriculum Facilitator
BETHANY RUSSO

Academy

BETHANY RUSSO

1st Grade Teacher
BRANDI HEARST

Tykes Preschool

BRANDI HEARST

Tykes Assistant Director
BRIAN CHEEK

Academy, Tykes Preschool

BRIAN CHEEK

Maintenance
BRYCE MASSANARI

Academy

BRYCE MASSANARI

Physical Education Teacher
CAROL PARDON

Academy

CAROL PARDON

2nd grade teacher
CHRISTINA ENGELSON

CPAA, Tykes Preschool

CHRISTINA ENGELSON

Beginners Teacher
Placeholder-Female

CPAA

COLBY WALTERS

Dance Specialist
DANIEL BARLETTA

Academy

DANIEL BARLETTA

Middle School Teacher
DARLENE THOMAS

Academy

DARLENE THOMAS

Kindergarten Teacher
DARNELL LEWIS

Academy, Tykes Preschool

DARNELL LEWIS

IT Manager/Technician
DENISE HAYES

Academy, Tykes Preschool

DENISE HAYES

Chef
Placeholder-Female

Tykes Preschool

DOMANISHA HAMPTON

Jr. Preschool Support
EMILY SPARKE

Academy

EMILY SPARKE

First Grade Aide
EVANGELINE GALOPE

Tykes Preschool

EVANGELINE GALOPE

Jr. Preschool Teacher
GINA MORAN

Arts & Social Studies Teacher
Academy

GINA MORAN

5th Grade English Language
GREG MASSANARI

Academy, Elementary, Tykes Preschool

GREG MASSANARI

Superintendant
HANNAH SMITH

Academy

HANNAH SMITH

Office Administrative Assistant
JACQUELINE TRIPLETT

Academy

JACQUELINE TRIPLETT

Spanish Instructor/Director of Spiritual Life
JANNETTE HAMILTON

Academy

JANNETTE HAMILTON

Kindergarten Teacher
JENNIFER SAUNDERS

Academy

JENNIFER SAUNDERS

5th Grade CHED/Chapel Coordinator
JILL MCCANN

Tykes Preschool

JILL MCCANN

Pre-K Teacher
JOEY MASSANARI

Academy, Tykes Preschool

JOEY MASSANARI

Pastor
JOHANA CORONA

Tykes Preschool

JOHANA CORONA

Pre-K Teacher
JULIO ORTEGA

Academy

JULIO ORTEGA

Pastor
KALEEN GOMEZ

Academy

KALEEN GOMEZ

Librarian
KATHY YOHNER

Academy

KATHY YOHNER

ChEd, Vice Principal
Placeholder-Female

Academy, Tykes Preschool

LEE ADGER

Custodian
LINDA ROSEK

Academy

LINDA ROSEK

Learning Strategist Facilitator
LINDSAY SON

Academy

LINDSAY SON

Support
Placeholder-Female

Tykes Preschool

LIZBETH RUIZ

Beginners Teacher
Placeholder-Female

Tykes Preschool

MARIE ABAD

Preschool Teacher
MARILYN POLLOCK

Academy

MARILYN POLLOCK

3rd & 4th Grade Aide
MARK PATZMAN

Middle School Teachers

MARK PATZMAN

Middle School Math Instructor, Stud. Co.
MATTHEW BAKER

Academy, Tykes Preschool

MATTHEW BAKER

Custodian
MEGHANN DEVERS

Tykes Preschool

MEGHANN DEVERS

Preschool Teacher
MICHELLE WILLIAMS

Tykes Preschool

MICHELLE WILLIAMS

Office & Tykes Support
MIKE WITTIG

MIKE WITTIG

Placeholder-Female

Tykes Preschool

MONIQUE PEREZ

Preschool Teacher
NICOLE MEIERS

Academy

NICOLE MEIERS

2nd Grade Teacher
NICOLE STEELE

Academy

NICOLE STEELE

4th Grade Teacher
NINA WILLIAMS

Tykes Preschool

NINA WILLIAMS

Jr. Preschool Teacher
NOEMI ESCUTIA

Tykes Preschool

NOEMI ESCUTIA

Preschool Teacher
NORA RAHAS

Academy

NORA RAHAS

1st Grade Teacher
RETA CALLAWAY

Academy, Tykes Preschool

RETA CALLAWAY

Finance
RICHARD FARRIS

RICHARD FARRIS

RITA RECABARREN

Academy

RITA RECABARREN

1st Grade Support
RYAN RALPH

Academy

RYAN RALPH

Music Specialist
Placeholder-Female

Tykes Preschool

SARAH COLQUHOUN

Preschool Teacher
SEPTEMBER WILSON

Academy

SEPTEMBER WILSON

Computer Teacher
SOPHIA OH

Tykes Preschool

SOPHIA OH

Pre-K Teacher
STEPHANIE MONTANO

Tykes Preschool

STEPHANIE MONTANO

Pre-K Teacher
TARA CHRISTIAN

Academy

TARA CHRISTIAN

Kindergarten Support
VERONICA BOUSEMA

Academy

VERONICA BOUSEMA

Administrative Assistant
WENDY COOPER

Tykes Preschool

WENDY COOPER

Pre-K Teacher
XITLALIC ESPARZA

Tykes Preschool

XITLALIC ESPARZA

Jr. Preschool Support
ZWANI LUNA

Academy, Tykes Preschool

ZWANI LUNA

Nurse
BETHANY RUSSO

Academy

BETHANY RUSSO

1st Grade Teacher